Red Cedarwood essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to scent your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Thuja plicataPART OF THE EXTRACTED PLANT WoodORIGIN CanadaWild CULTIVATIONCHEMOTYPE METHYL THUJATE, THUJIC ACID, HINOKITIOLOTHER NAME Lobb's CedarwoodEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Spicy notes of cumin, pepper, and nutmeg with a cedar effectCOLOR Light yellow to amber yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 2 to 12 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.