Goldenrod essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to scent your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Solidago canadensisPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Flowering topORIGIN Canada (Quebec)CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE GERMACRENE-D, A PINENE, MYRCENEOTHER NAME Goldenrod, Canadian GoldenrodEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR -COLOR -
Topical (Adults): Mix 2 to 12 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.