Cedarwood essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and toning properties on the skin and scalp.BOTANICAL NAME Thuja occidentalisPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Twig and leafORIGIN Canada (Quebec)CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE THUJONES, FENCHONEOTHER NAME Cedar, Canadian White Cedar, Canadian White CedarEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Soaring, aromatic, and woodyCOLOR Colorless to pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 drop in 1 teaspoon (5 ml) of vegetable oil.