100% Rose essential oil pleasantly scents your homemade cosmetic products. It is often used in perfumery to create so-called floral fragrances. Its scent is rich, opulent, and flowery.BOTANICAL NAME Rosa x damascenaPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Flower (Petal)ORIGIN BulgariaCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE CITRONELLOL, GERANIOLOTHER NAME Damask RoseEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Floral, tangy, fruityCOLOR Pale yellow to orange-yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1 teaspoon (5 ml) of vegetable oil.