Maritime Pine essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and revitalizing properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Pinus pinasterPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED NeedleORIGIN PortugalCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® ICOCHEMOTYPE A-B PINENE, B CARYOPHYLLENEOTHER NAME Landes Pine, Corte Pine, or Mesogean PineEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Woody and spicyCOLOR Colorless to pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.