Used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and revitalizing properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Pinus strobusPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED NeedleORIGIN Canada (Quebec)CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE -OTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Resinous, fresh, risingCOLOR Colorless to pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.