Petitgrain Mandarin essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Citrus reticulata blanco foliumPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED LeafORIGIN EgyptCULTIVATION ConventionalCHEMOTYPE -OTHER NAME - EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Green, bitter, and risingCOLOR Amber yellow to reddish orange
Topical (Adults): Mix 2 to 12 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.