Palo Santo essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to help relax, promote a sense of well-being, and bring harmony to the body and mind.BOTANICAL NAME Bursera graveolensPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED FruitORIGIN EcuadorCULTURAL WildCHEMOTYPE LIMONENE, A PHELLANDRENEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Fresh, floral, and warmCOLOR Pale yellow to bright yellow
Topical (Adults): Add 4 to 5 drops to 1 teaspoon (5 ml) of vegetable oil and apply once daily.