Neroli essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its toning and anti-aging properties on the skin and to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Citrus aurantium ssp amaraPART OF THE EXTRACTED PLANT FlowerORIGIN MoroccoCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE LIMONENE, LINALOOL, LINALYL ACETATEOTHER NAME Bitter Orange Blossom, Bitter Orange, Bigarade OrangeEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Fresh, floral, and animalCOLOR Pale yellow to amber yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1 teaspoon (5 ml) of vegetable oil.