Lemon Myrtle essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and revitalizing properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Backhousia citriodoraPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED LeafORIGIN AustraliaCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE CITRAL (GERANIAL, NERAL)OTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Floral and lemonyCOLOR Pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 drop in 1 teaspoon (5 ml) of vegetable oil.