Green Myrtle essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and toning properties on the skin and to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Myrtus communis cineoliferumPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED LeafORIGIN France (Corsica)CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE A PINENE, 1,8-CINEOLE, LIMONENEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Rising, rustic, and cineoleCOLOR Pale yellow to pale green
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 drop in 1 teaspoon (5 ml) of vegetable oil.