Nutmeg essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Myristica fragransPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED NutORIGIN Sri LankaCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE A-B PINENE, SABINENEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Woody, spicy, and sweetCOLOR Colorless to pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 2 to 12 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.