Tamarack essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and revitalizing properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Larix laricinaPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED NeedleORIGIN Quebec, CanadaCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT®SACHEMOTYPE A-B Pinene, Delta-3-CareneOTHER NAME American Larch, TamaracEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Characteristic of pineneCOLOR Colorless to light yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.