Magnolia essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to scent your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Michelia albaPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED FlowerORIGIN France - Due to a possible disruption in the supply chain, the origin of this product may change at any time without notice.CULTURE ConventionalCHEMOTYPE LINALOOL, GERANIOLOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Concrete purified with alcohol (Ethanol) to obtain the absolute. The alcohol is then evaporated.ODOR Sweet and floralCOLOR Yellow to orange-yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1 tablespoon (15 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.