Labrador Tea essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy as an anti-aging agent for its revitalizing and purifying properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Ledum groenlandicumPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Leaf and flowerORIGIN Canada (Quebec)CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE A-B SELINENE, A-B PINENE, GermacroneOTHER NAME Labrador TeaEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Fresh, with a hint of cuminCOLOR Light to dark yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.