Lavender Stoechas essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and toning properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Lavandula stoechasPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Leaf and FlowerORIGIN Spain - Due to a possible disruption in the supply chain, the origin of this product may change at any time without notice.CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE CINEOLE, FENCHONE, CAMPHOR, LINALOOLOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD DistillationODOR Rustic, bitter, and herbaceousCOLOR Light yellow to orange
Topical: Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.