100% Jasmine absolute is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its toning and anti-aging properties on the skin and to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Jasminum grandiflorumPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED FlowerORIGIN IndiaCULTURE ConventionalCHEMOTYPE BENZYL ACETATE, BENZYL BENZOATE, LINALOOLOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Concrete purified with alcohol (Ethanol) to obtain the absolute. The alcohol is then evaporated.ODOR Floral, fruity, and greenCOLOR Orange to reddish-brown
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1 teaspoon (5 ml) of vegetable oil.