Used in cosmetic aromatherapy to scent your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Iris pallidaPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED RootORIGIN Morocco - Due to a possible disruption in the supply chain, the origin of this product may change at any time without notice.CULTURE ConventionalCHEMOTYPE -OTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Concrete purified with alcohol (Ethanol) to obtain the absolute. The alcohol is then evaporated.ODOR Fresh and herbaceousCOLOR Yellow to yellow-brown
Using a graduated dropper (or a precision scale): Warm 0.5 ml (0.5 g) in a bain-marie to soften the absolute, then mix well with 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of jojoba oil or 40% to 95% ethyl alcohol (ethanol) until completely dissolved.