Inula graveolens essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and invigorating properties on the skin and to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Inula graveolensPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Herb and flowerORIGIN France (Corsica)CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® CANADACHEMOTYPE BORNYL ACETATE, BORNEOL, CAMPHENEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Herbaceous, fresh, and sweetCOLOR Yellow-green to emerald green
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.