Hyssop officinalis essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Hyssopus officinalis ssp. off.PART OF THE EXTRACTED PLANT LeafORIGIN SpainCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® CANADACHEMOTYPE ISOPINOCAMPHONEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Herbaceous, camphoraceousCOLOR Colorless to light yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 2 to 12 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.