In cosmetics, Hyssop 1,8 cineole essential oil is effective in combating bruises and soothing irritated and reactive skin.BOTANICAL NAME Hyssopus officinalis var. aristatusPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED LeafORIGIN SpainCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® CANADACHEMOTYPE 1,8 CINEOLE, B PINENEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Herbaceous, camphoraceousCOLOR Colorless to light yellow
Topical (Adults) Essential oils must be diluted in a carrier oil before use.