Helichrysum Bracteiferum essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to reduce the appearance of cellulite and for its firming and revitalizing properties on the skin.
BOTANICAL NAME Helichrysum bracteiferum Humbert
PART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Flower
ORIGIN Madagascar
CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SA
CHEMOTYPES A HUMULENE, B CARYOPHYLLENE, BETA PINENE, CINEOLE 1,8
OTHER NAME -
EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillation
ODOR Fresh, aromatic
COLOR Colorless to pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Add 1 to 2 drops to 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.