Guava essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its antioxidant, purifying, and revitalizing properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Psidium guajava LPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED LeafORIGIN MadagascarCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE LIMONENE, B-CARYOPHYLLENEOTHER NAME GuavaEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Citrus, wood, and hazelnutCOLOR Pale yellow to yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.