Galbanum essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Ferula galbanifluaPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED ResinORIGIN IranCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE A-B PINENE, D-3-CARENEOTHER NAME Ferula gummosaEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Turpentine, balsamic, and greenCOLOR Colorless to pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 6 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.