Tarragon essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Artemisia dracunculusPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Leaf and flowerORIGIN HungaryCULTURE ConventionalCHEMOTYPE METHYLCHAVSAL (ESTRAGOL), B OCIMENE, LIMONENEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Aromatic, aniseedCOLOR Colorless to greenish yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.