White Spruce essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and toning properties on the skin and to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Picea glaucaPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED NeedleORIGIN Canada (Quebec)CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE A-B PINENE, BORNYL ACETATEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Fresh, resinous, and balsamicCOLOR Colorless to yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.