- Frankincense Neglecta essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy as a skin soother.BOTANICAL NAME Boswellia neglecta PLANT PART EXTRACTED Resin ORIGIN Kenya CULTIVATION Wildcrafted CHEMOTYPE A PINENE OTHER NAME Frankincense EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillation ODOR Characteristic, woody, and spicy COLOR Colorless to dark yellow
Frankincense - Kenya (B. Neglecta) Sauv.
Divine Essence
Estimated delivery : June 13 - June 18
7 days 'no questions' return policy
6 persons are viewing this product right now
You have a question?
Need support? Talk to one of our advisors.
Description
Courteous and personalized customer service
Fast delivery anywhere in Canada
Google review with an average of 5 stars