Elemi essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Canarium luzonicumPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED ResinORIGIN PhilippinesWild CROPCHEMOTYPE LIMONENE, ELEMOL, A PHELLANDRENEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Fresh, zesty, and pepperyCOLOR Colorless to pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 tablespoon (15 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.