Turmeric essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy as an anti-aging remedy for its revitalizing and firming properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Curcuma longaPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED RootORIGIN Sri Lanka - Due to a possible supply chain disruption, the origin of this product may change at any time without notice.CULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE CURCUMEN, A AR TURMERONEOTHER NAME TurmericEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Fresh, spicy, and woodyCOLOR Pale to dark yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.