Samphire essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to reduce the appearance of cellulite and for its firming and revitalizing properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME: Crithmum maritimumPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED: Flowering topORIGIN: France (Corsica)CULTURE: Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE: G: TERPINENE, DILLAPIOLE, THYMOL METHYL ETHEROTHER NAME: EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam distillationODOR: Zesty, spicy, hay-likeCOLOR: Colorless to pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Add 1 to 2 drops to 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.