Caraway essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME: Carum carviPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED: SeedORIGIN: HungaryCULTIVATION: Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE: Carvone, LimoneneOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam distillationODOR: Spicy, woody, and warmCOLOR: Colorless to amber yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.