Ho Wood essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy as an anti-aging agent for its revitalizing, firming, and purifying properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Cinnnamonomum camphora linaloliferumPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Wood, Bark, and LeafORIGIN ChinaCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE SLINALOOLOTHER NAME Shiu wood, Japanese bay laurelEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillation, followed by double fractional distillation, of the wood, bark, and foliageODOR Floral, woodyCOLOR Colorless to pale yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.