Wild Chamomile essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its purifying and revitalizing properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Ormenis mixta v. multicaulisPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Flowering topORIGIN MoroccoCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE A PINENE, SANTOLINA ALCOHOL, TRANS-B-FARNESENEOTHER NAME Ormenia, Moroccan ChamomileEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Fruity, woody, and camphoraceousCOLOR Dark yellow to greenish brown
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil.