Siam Wood essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Fokienia HodginsiiPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED WoodORIGIN VietnamCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE TRANS-NEROLIDOL, FOKIENOL, ELEMOLOTHER NAME Pemou, Fujian CypressEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Fresh, woodyCOLOR Yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 2 to 12 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.