Holy Basil essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy as an anti-aging remedy for its revitalizing, firming, and purifying properties on the skin.BOTANICAL NAME Ocimum sanctumPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED Plant and flowerORIGIN IndiaCULTURE Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SACHEMOTYPE EUGENOL, B CARYOPHYLLENEOTHER NAME TulsiEXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Herbaceous with warm and spicy notesCOLOR Colorless to light yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 drop in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil.