Dill essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to flavor your recipes.BOTANICAL NAME Anethum graveolensPART OF THE PLANT EXTRACTED SeedORIGIN HungaryCULTIVATION ConventionalCHEMOTYPE CARVONE, LIMONENEOTHER NAME -EXTRACTION METHOD Steam distillationODOR Minty, herbaceous, zestyCOLOR Pale to light yellow
Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in 2 tablespoons (30 ml) of vegetable oil. 1 ml ≈ 20 drops.