Yarrow essential oil is used in cosmetics for its soothing and regenerative properties for the care of mature, sensitive, and reactive skin. It also acts on skin aging by combating the appearance of wrinkles.BOTANICAL NAME: Achillea millefolium PLANT PART EXTRACTED: Herb and flower ORIGIN: South AfricaCHEMOTYPE: CHAMAZULENE, SABINENE OTHER NAME: EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam distillation ODOR: Oily, pungent COLOR: Green to dark blue Organic, certified by ECOCERT® SA
Topical (Adults) Mix 2 to 3 drops in 1/2 teaspoon (2.5 ml) of vegetable oil; apply topically 3 times daily.